Image thumbnail 0
Image thumbnail 1
Image thumbnail 2
Image thumbnail 3
Image thumbnail 4

Email

Panduit FAP12WBUSCZ OpticomĀ® SC Fiber A

Manufacturer: Panduit Corp | Catalog # FAP12WBUSCZ | Springfield Electric Part # 132614

$185.23/ea
ea
Log in or register to view your price, purchase history, and more!
Usually ships within 8 to 12 days
The OpticomĀ® SC fiber adapter panel is singlemode and is loaded with twelve SC simplex singlemode fiber optic adapters. It is blue with zirconia split sleeves.

Technical Information

Applications
Snap quickly into the Front of all Opticom Components, Choice of Phosphor Bronze or Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves to Fit Specific Network Requirements
Connection Type
SC
Fiber Type
OS1/OS2
Material
Zirconia Ceramic
Mounting Type
Rack and Wall
Number of Ports
12
Type
Front Loading Adapter Panel

Packaging

Pkg Qty
1

Manufacturer Information

Brand
Panduit Corp.
Sub Brand
Opticom®

General Product Info

Color
Blue
GTiN
00074983587674
Product UPC
07498358767
UNSPSC
43223323

Dimensions

Depth
1.92 Inch
Height
1.38 Inch
Width
4.3 in

Certifications and Compliance

Buy American Compliant
Y
Country of Origin
USA